MLS
MinnesotaMIN
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
77DChase Gasper8900100032
3DIke Opara9000000002
15DMichael Boxall9000000020
19DRomain Métanire9000110001
25MDarwin Quintero9000420012
8MJan Gregus9000107010
7MKevin Molino6100310001
6MOsvaldo Alonso9011110013
16MRobin Lod8000100020
23FMason Toye6100200020
86DWilfried Moimbé000000000
13MEthan Finlay1000000000
31MHassani Dotson2910110000
12MLawrence Olum000000000
10MMiguel Ibarra000000000
99FAbu Danladi2901110110
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBotond Baráth9010110011
8DGraham Zusi9000210030
6DIlie Sánchez9000100001
36DLuis Martins9000100002
20MDániel Sallói9000200020
21MFelipe Gutiérrez9000000011
13MGianluca Busio8900632010
7MJohnny Russell7101314002
17MRoger Espinoza9000210010
19FErik Hurtado7100310011
16DGraham Smith000000000
15DSeth Sinovic000000000
94MJimmy Medranda100000000
12FGerso1900200003
9FKrisztián Németh1900000010
14FNicolas Hasler000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GVito Mannone9010070000
97GDayne St. Clair000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9020050000
18GEric Dick000000000

Goals and Assists

7'Botond Baráth
Assisted By: Johnny Russell
70'Osvaldo Alonso
Assisted By: Abu Danladi, Jan Gregus
90'Hassani Dotson
Assisted By: Osvaldo Alonso

Disciplinary

79'
Chase Gasper
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+3'
Felipe Gutiérrez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+4'
Chase Gasper
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+6'
Krisztián Németh
Reason: Dissent

Substitutions

61'
Abu Danladi
Mason ToyeF
61'
Hassani Dotson
Kevin MolinoM
71'
Gerso
Johnny RussellM
71'
Krisztián Németh
Erik HurtadoF
80'
Ethan Finlay
Robin LodM
89'
Jimmy Medranda
Gianluca BusioM

Match Information

MLS at Allianz Field
St Paul, MN
Attendance 19609

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports North Plus
FOX Sports KC Plus
FOX Sports Midwest Plus

Team Statistics

16Shots23
7Shots on Target8
9Shots off Target10
0Blocked Shots5
7Corners6
29Crosses15
1Offsides0
13Fouls11
0Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
424Total Passes450
85 %Passing Accuracy80 %
49.5 %Possession50.5 %
48Duels Won56
12Tackles Won15
7Saves5
19Clearances28
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.