MLS
CincinnatiCIN
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
96DAndrew Gutman9000000011
2DKendall Waston9000310011
23DMaikel van der Werff9000100111
17DMathieu Deplagne9000000012
15MAllan Cruz9000310015
33MCaleb Stanko5600000002
8MVictor Ulloa9000004010
11FDarren Mattocks4500000100
16FDerrick Etienne7500110033
7FRoland Lamah9000110001
32DJustin Hoyte000000000
14DNick Hagglund000000000
36MJoseph-Claude Gyau000000000
31MKekuta Manneh4510220001
6MLeonardo Bertone3400100000
45FEmmanuel Ledesma1501100011
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
31DConnor Maloney9000100031
25DHarrison Afful9001110000
4DJonathan Mensah9000000100
3DJosh Williams8000000021
8MArtur9000000040
18MLuis Díaz5411110022
7MPedro Santos9001313012
6MWil Trapp9000002022
34MYouness Mokhtar6700100030
11FGyasi Zardes9020530111
21DAlex Crognale1000000001
9MDavid Guzmán000000000
2MLuis Argudo3600000000
29FDavid Accam2300000010
5FJordan Hamilton000000000
17FRomario Williams000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
22GPrzemyslaw Tyton9030030100
13GJimmy Hague000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEloy Room9010050000
24GJon Kempin000000000

Goals and Assists

22'Gyasi Zardes
Assisted By: Luis Díaz, Pedro Santos
33'Gyasi Zardes
Assisted By: Harrison Afful
45'+1'Luis Díaz
Assisted By: Pedro Santos
89'Kekuta Manneh
Assisted By: Emmanuel Ledesma

Disciplinary

23'
Andrew Gutman
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
31'
Connor Maloney
Reason: Time wasting
31'
Maikel van der Werff
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
43'
Harrison Afful
Reason: Dissent
57'
Mathieu Deplagne
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
62'
Artur
Reason: Not Retreating
90'+1'
Jonathan Mensah
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+1'
Victor Ulloa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+5'
Emmanuel Ledesma
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Kekuta Manneh
Darren MattocksF
54'
Luis Argudo
Luis DíazM
56'
Leonardo Bertone
Caleb StankoM
67'
David Accam
Youness MokhtarM
75'
Emmanuel Ledesma
Derrick EtienneF
80'
Alex Crognale
Josh WilliamsD

Match Information

MLS at Nippert Stadium
Cincinnati, OH
Attendance 30611

Watch On

FS1
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports App
FOX Deportes

Team Statistics

13Shots12
6Shots on Target6
7Shots off Target4
0Blocked Shots2
4Corners5
16Crosses10
2Offsides2
10Fouls19
5Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
442Total Passes428
77 %Passing Accuracy75 %
51.3 %Possession48.7 %
59Duels Won49
7Tackles Won10
3Saves5
14Clearances16
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.