MLS
San JoseSJ
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
VancouverVAN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9001310011
37DGuram Kashia9000110010
27DMarcos López9000100030
22DTommy Thompson9000100003
10MCristian Espinoza8000648010
14MJackson Yueill9000400000
93MJudson9010110030
7MMagnus Eriksson9001928002
11MValeri Qazaishvili70001050000
8FChris Wondolowski8111540110
31DHarold Cummings000000000
20MAníbal Godoy000000000
6MShea Salinas1000000000
25FAndrés Ríos2010110002
21FCarlos Fierro900100001
9FDanny Hoesen000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
53DAli Adnan9000001000
13DDerek Cornelius9000000021
2DDoneil Henry9000000000
28DJakob Nerwinski9010110010
15MAndy Rose7600000011
12MFredy Montero7700100010
4MHwang In-Beom9000000011
31MRussell Teibert9000000001
50MTheo Bair6001000010
29FYordy Reyna9000310104
46DBrett Levis000000000
23DScott Sutter000000000
6MJon Erice000000000
19MLass1400000001
33FMichaell Chirinos1300000010
87FTosaint Ricketts3000000010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9010020000
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
16GMaxime Crépeau90300162101
18GZac MacMath000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Jakob Nerwinski
Assisted By: Theo Bair
7'Judson
Assisted By: Chris Wondolowski, Cristian Espinoza
34'Chris Wondolowski
Assisted By: Florian Jungwirth, Magnus Eriksson
73'Andrés Ríos
Assisted By: Magnus Eriksson

Disciplinary

31'
Florian Jungwirth
Reason: Dissent
72'
Marcos López
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

60'
Tosaint Ricketts
Theo BairM
70'
Andrés Ríos
Valeri QazaishviliM
76'
Lass
Andy RoseM
77'
Michaell Chirinos
Fredy MonteroM
80'
Shea Salinas
Cristian EspinozaM
81'
Carlos Fierro
Chris WondolowskiF

Match Information

MLS at Avaya Stadium
San Jose, CA
Attendance 17458

Watch On

TSN4
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
NBC Sports Bay Area

Team Statistics

43Shots5
19Shots on Target2
13Shots off Target3
11Blocked Shots0
16Corners1
26Crosses5
1Offsides1
10Fouls9
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
713Total Passes236
90 %Passing Accuracy72 %
75 %Possession25 %
44Duels Won46
6Tackles Won9
2Saves16
5Clearances31
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.