MLS
PortlandPOR
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DBill Tuiloma9000200010
4DJorge Villafaña9000000011
18DJulio Cascante7900000000
16DZarek Valentin9000000020
22MCristhian Paredes7200210030
21MDiego Chara9000100022
8MDiego Valeri9010428010
44MMarvin Loría4500212020
10MSebastián Blanco9000400001
7FBrian Fernández9000100101
5DClaude Dielna000000000
14MAndrés Flores000000000
40MRenzo Zambrano000000000
11FAndy Polo1100110000
17FJeremy Ebobisse4500310000
19FTomás Conechny1800000011
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DJoevin Jones7700000012
18DKelvin Leerdam7400000110
20DKim Kee-hee9000000001
25DXavier Arreaga9000000010
7MCristian Roldan9010211011
4MGustav Svensson9000000002
13MJordan Morris6601000100
21MJordy Delem9000200011
10MNicolás Lodeiro9000104006
9FRaúl Ruidíaz9011530000
11DBrad Smith2400000000
12DSaad Abdul-Salaam1600000010
15MEmanuel Cecchini1300100000
70MHandwalla Bwana000000000
19MHarry Shipp000000000
23MLuis Silva000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GSteve Clark9020020000
43GKendall McIntosh000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9010050100
35GBryan Meredith000000000

Goals and Assists

22'Cristian Roldan
Assisted By: Raúl Ruidíaz
47'Raúl Ruidíaz
Assisted By: Jordan Morris
54'Diego Valeri

Disciplinary

53'
Kelvin Leerdam
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
65'
Joevin Jones
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
84'
Saad Abdul-Salaam
Reason: Time wasting
90'+1'
Stefan Frei
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

HT
Jeremy Ebobisse
Marvin LoríaM
66'
Brad Smith
Jordan MorrisM
72'
Tomás Conechny
Cristhian ParedesM
74'
Saad Abdul-Salaam
Kelvin LeerdamD
77'
Emanuel Cecchini
Joevin JonesD
79'
Andy Polo
Julio CascanteD

Match Information

MLS at Providence Park
Portland, OR
Attendance 25218

Watch On

ESPN
TVAS
MLS LIVE on DAZN
WatchESPN
ESPN Deportes

Team Statistics

20Shots11
6Shots on Target4
11Shots off Target4
3Blocked Shots3
10Corners5
45Crosses13
1Offsides2
13Fouls6
0Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
484Total Passes411
85 %Passing Accuracy81 %
55.6 %Possession44.4 %
50Duels Won58
7Tackles Won8
2Saves5
8Clearances38
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.