MLS
LAFCLAFC
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DEddie Segura9000000020
2DJordan Harvey6100000010
3DSteven Beitashour9000110021
27DTristan Blackmon9000000011
20MEduard Atuesta9000110032
7MLatif Blessing7300000032
24MLee Nguyen9000200012
10FCarlos Vela9020532001
9FDiego Rossi6311212010
18FJosh Pérez9010540003
6DDanilo Silva000000000
5DDejan Jakovic000000000
14MMark-Anthony Kaye1701110000
13MMohamed El-Munir2900000010
99FAdama Diomande2700100010
26FAdrien Pérez000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000100011
37DGuram Kashia9000100000
27DMarcos López6400103030
24DNick Lima6400000110
25MAndrés Ríos7000000024
20MAníbal Godoy9000100033
10MCristian Espinoza9000636011
14MJackson Yueill9000100012
11MValeri Qazaishvili9000220211
9FDanny Hoesen9000520100
31DHarold Cummings000000000
96MLuis Felipe Fernandes000000000
6MShea Salinas2600000001
21FCarlos Fierro2600200002
8FChris Wondolowski2000200000
7FMagnus Eriksson000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Miller9000061200
23GPablo Sisniega000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9040060000
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Diego Rossi
17'Carlos Vela (PK)
41'Carlos Vela
Assisted By: Diego Rossi
81'Josh Pérez
Assisted By: Mark-Anthony Kaye

Disciplinary

19'
Florian Jungwirth
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
35'
Aníbal Godoy
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
65'
Latif Blessing
Reason: Simulation
74'
Tristan Blackmon
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

61'
Mohamed El-Munir
Jordan HarveyD
63'
Adama Diomande
Diego RossiF
64'
Carlos Fierro
Marcos LópezD
64'
Shea Salinas
Nick LimaD
70'
Chris Wondolowski
Andrés RíosM
73'
Mark-Anthony Kaye
Latif BlessingM

Match Information

MLS at Banc of California Stadium
Los Angeles, CA
Attendance 22110

Watch On

UniMás
Twitter
TUDN
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

18Shots22
11Shots on Target7
2Shots off Target10
5Blocked Shots5
4Corners9
2Crosses20
0Offsides4
16Fouls13
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
441Total Passes484
81 %Passing Accuracy82 %
46.9 %Possession53.1 %
52Duels Won52
12Tackles Won13
6Saves6
22Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.