MLS
D.C. UnitedDC
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DFrédéric Brillant9000100010
20DJalen Robinson3800000001
28DJoseph Mora7201100001
15DSteven Birnbaum9000100000
18MFelipe9000002042
5MJúnior Moreno9000100011
11MLucas Rodríguez9000111013
7MPaul Arriola9000510021
14FOla Kamara6910210303
9FWayne Rooney2400000000
23DDonovan Pines000000000
29DLeonardo Jara5200400021
10MLuciano Acosta1800103000
8MUlises Segura000000000
17FEmmanuel Boateng000000000
25FQuincy Amarikwa2100000120
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000100012
3DAmro Tarek4500110020
62DMichael Murillo9000200011
91DRece Buckmaster9000100001
10MAlejandro Romero Gamarra6910313011
23MCristian Cásseres Jr9000210131
77MDaniel Royer7110320011
90MMarc Rzatkowski9000336015
27MSean Davis9000100030
74FTom Barlow4500200010
92DKemar Lawrence1900000000
26DTim Parker4500000010
19MAlex Muyl000000000
99FBradley Wright-Phillips2100100010
25FMathias Jørgensen000000000
21FOmir Fernandez000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GBill Hamid9020050100
1GChris Seitz000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010021001
18GRyan Meara000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Alejandro Romero Gamarra
55'Ola Kamara
Assisted By: Joseph Mora
59'Daniel Royer (PK)

Disciplinary

24'
Wayne Rooney
Reason: Violent Conduct
34'
Felipe
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
37'
Amro Tarek
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
45'+3'
Amro Tarek
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
73'
Quincy Amarikwa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

38'
Leonardo Jara
Jalen RobinsonD
HT
Tim Parker
Tom BarlowF
69'
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Alejandro Romero GamarraM
69'
Quincy Amarikwa
Ola KamaraF
71'
Kemar Lawrence
Daniel RoyerM
72'
Luciano Acosta
Joseph MoraD

Match Information

MLS at Audi Field
Washington, DC
Attendance 18302
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

UniMás
Twitter
TUDN
TVAS
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

17Shots20
3Shots on Target8
10Shots off Target7
4Blocked Shots5
6Corners9
18Crosses20
4Offsides1
13Fouls16
2Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards1
417Total Passes361
72 %Passing Accuracy71 %
53.2 %Possession46.8 %
74Duels Won62
12Tackles Won13
5Saves2
17Clearances21
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.