Leagues Cup
Cruz AzulCAZ
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
LA GalaxyLA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
16DAdrián Aldrete9000100000
27DJosé Madueña9010110001
4DJulio Domínguez9000000011
23DPablo Aguilar9000000012
5MIgor Lichnovsky9000100011
25MRoberto Alvarado5900000001
19MYoshimar Yotún8901203020
17FEdgar Méndez9000100121
9FMilton Caraglio9000300022
31FOrbelín Pineda7711220102
24DJuan Escobar100000000
11MElías Hernández1300000010
10MGuillermo Fernández3100000010
22MRafael Baca000000000
21FJonathan Rodríguez000000000
7FMartín Cauteruccio000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDaniel Steres9000110030
4DDave Romney9000100010
21DGiancarlo González9000000000
62DNicholas DePuy9000200000
26MEfrain Álvarez9000105001
27MEmil Cuello8010210020
11MFavio Álvarez6901000031
14MJoe Corona9000000003
6MServando Carrasco6800000001
12FChris Pontius9000110021
3DDiego Polenta000000000
20DTomas Hilliard-Arce000000000
52MKai Koreniuk000000000
17MSebastian Lletget2200000001
29FEthan Zubak2100100000
18FUriel Antuna1000000011
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJesús Corona9010021101
12GGuillermo Allison000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
28GMatt Lampson9020010000
1GDavid Bingham000000000

Goals and Assists

4'José Madueña
Assisted By: Orbelín Pineda
37'Emil Cuello
Assisted By: Favio Álvarez
47'Orbelín Pineda
Assisted By: Yoshimar Yotún

Disciplinary

32'
Igor Lichnovsky
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
88'
Yoshimar Yotún
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

59'
Guillermo Fernández
Roberto AlvaradoM
68'
Sebastian Lletget
Servando CarrascoM
69'
Ethan Zubak
Favio ÁlvarezM
77'
Elías Hernández
Orbelín PinedaF
80'
Uriel Antuna
Emil CuelloM
90'+3'
Juan Escobar
Yoshimar YotúnM

Match Information

Leagues Cup at Dignity Health Sports Park
Carson, CA
Attendance 20135
Weather Clear

Watch On

ESPN2
TUDN
TSN 1/4

Team Statistics

11Shots9
3Shots on Target3
7Shots off Target5
1Blocked Shots1
3Corners5
14Crosses13
2Offsides0
11Fouls12
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
495Total Passes378
82 %Passing Accuracy75 %
56.5 %Possession43.5 %
47Duels Won46
7Tackles Won6
2Saves1
18Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.