MLS
Real Salt LakeRSL
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
LAFCLAFC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DAaron Herrera6200000010
12DBrooks Lennon7900000000
30DMarcelo Silva9000000032
14DNedum Onuoha9000000000
17MCorey Baird9000210030
25MEverton Luiz9000100013
7MJefferson Savarino9000110121
5MKyle Beckerman6900100021
11FAlbert Rusnák9000202012
8FDamir Kreilach7600000112
4DDonny Toia000000000
15DJusten Glad000000000
43MJustin Portillo000000000
50MSam Johnson2100000200
23MSebastián Saucedo1100110000
10FJoao Plata1400110010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DEddie Segura9000000001
2DJordan Harvey9000000011
3DSteven Beitashour5100100010
25DWalker Zimmerman4800000021
20MEduard Atuesta9000202021
7MLatif Blessing9000100102
14MMark-Anthony Kaye9000000033
99FAdama Diomande8510530221
10FCarlos Vela9010521014
9FDiego Rossi6800210100
6DDanilo Silva500000001
27DTristan Blackmon3900000000
18MJosh Pérez000000000
24MLee Nguyen2201110000
26FAdrien Pérez000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GNick Rimando9020040000
51GAndrew Putna000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Miller9000040000
40GPhillip Ejimadu000000000

Goals and Assists

64'Carlos Vela (PK)
82'Adama Diomande
Assisted By: Lee Nguyen

Disciplinary

6'
Corey Baird
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
17'
Walker Zimmerman
Reason: Time wasting
48'
Walker Zimmerman
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Everton Luiz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
62'
Aaron Herrera
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity

Substitutions

51'
Tristan Blackmon
Steven BeitashourD
68'
Lee Nguyen
Diego RossiF
69'
Sam Johnson
Kyle BeckermanM
76'
Joao Plata
Damir KreilachF
79'
Sebastián Saucedo
Brooks LennonD
85'
Danilo Silva
Adama DiomandeF

Match Information

MLS at Rio Tinto Stadium
Sandy, UT
Attendance 18213
Weather Clear

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
YouTube TV [LA region only]
KVMD
KMYU

Team Statistics

9Shots17
4Shots on Target7
4Shots off Target7
1Blocked Shots3
2Corners3
13Crosses7
4Offsides4
15Fouls12
2Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards1
464Total Passes373
82 %Passing Accuracy81 %
55.6 %Possession44.4 %
37Duels Won53
8Tackles Won10
4Saves4
7Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.