U.S. Open Cup
OrlandoORL
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
AtlantaATL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DJoão Moutinho7800100010
22DLamine Sané9000000000
6DRobin Jansson9000000020
2DRuan9000000021
16MSacha Kljestan5800100011
8MSebastián Méndez9000100030
4MWill Johnson9000211021
14FDom Dwyer5800100310
17FNani9000102000
13FTesho Akindele9000200012
3DAlex De John1200100000
12DShane O'Neill000000000
5MDillon Powers000000000
20MOriol Rosell000000000
19FBenji Michel3200000001
9FChris Mueller3200211023
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DFranco Escobar9001000012
5DLeandro González Pirez9000000041
12DMiles Robinson9000200001
6MDarlington Nagbe9000000002
11MEric Remedi9010330002
24MJulian Gressel9001000010
14MJustin Meram6600200010
16FEmerson Hyndman9010220100
8FEzequiel Barco5000211003
10FGonzalo Martínez8000315113
4DFlorentin Pogba2400000010
3DMichael Parkhurst000000000
30MAndrew Carleton4000100011
18MJeff Larentowicz000000000
29MMohammed Adams000000000
15FHéctor Villalba1000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
99GAdam Grinwis9020050000
23GBrian Rowe000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBrad Guzan9000020100
25GAlec Kann000000000

Goals and Assists

37'Eric Remedi
Assisted By: Julian Gressel
78'Emerson Hyndman
Assisted By: Franco Escobar, Eric Remedi

Disciplinary

59'
Leandro González Pirez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
68'
Tesho Akindele
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
85'
Franco Escobar
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'
Florentin Pogba
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Brad Guzan
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

50'
Andrew Carleton
Ezequiel BarcoF
58'
Benji Michel
Dom DwyerF
58'
Chris Mueller
Sacha KljestanM
66'
Florentin Pogba
Justin MeramM
78'
Alex De John
João MoutinhoD
80'
Héctor Villalba
Gonzalo MartínezF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Exploria Stadium
Orlando, FL
Attendance 18461

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

12Shots15
2Shots on Target7
4Shots off Target6
6Blocked Shots2
4Corners6
15Crosses10
3Offsides2
15Fouls10
1Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
401Total Passes412
77 %Passing Accuracy79 %
49.4 %Possession50.6 %
48Duels Won53
12Tackles Won12
5Saves2
8Clearances18
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.