MLS
AtlantaATL
5
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DDion Pereira9000110001
24DJulian Gressel9012314020
5DLeandro González Pirez9000100031
3DMichael Parkhurst9000100000
12DMiles Robinson9000000030
6MDarlington Nagbe7710210010
16MEmerson Hyndman6400100101
18MJeff Larentowicz9000200001
19FBrandon Vázquez7410420120
7FJosef Martínez9020830011
11MEric Remedi2601000000
10MGonzalo Martínez1600000012
14MJustin Meram000000000
29MMohammed Adams1300000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAljaz Struna9000000000
7DDaMarcus Beasley9000100002
16DKevin Garcia9000000010
15DMaynor Figueroa9000000002
24MDarwin Cerén9000000012
14MMarlon Hairston6200000002
22MMatías Vera9000000010
11MTommy McNamara4500111000
10MTomás Martínez4500000020
17FAlberth Elis600000111
20DAJ Delagarza JR000000000
2DAlejandro Fuenmayor000000000
27MBoniek García000000000
5MJuan Cabezas4500000011
9FMauro Manotas2800100000
31FRomell Quioto4500202001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBrad Guzan9000010000
13GBrendan Moore000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Deric9050030100
23GJoe Willis000000000

Goals and Assists

27'Darlington Nagbe
Assisted By: Julian Gressel, Emerson Hyndman
29'Brandon Vázquez
60'Josef Martínez
Assisted By: Julian Gressel
79'Josef Martínez
Assisted By: Eric Remedi
88'Julian Gressel

Disciplinary

6'
Alberth Elis
Reason: Dissent
6'
Alberth Elis
Reason: Violent Conduct
45'+2'
Matías Vera
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
79'
Romell Quioto
Reason: Dissent

Substitutions

HT
Romell Quioto
Tommy McNamaraM
HT
Juan Cabezas
Tomás MartínezM
62'
Mauro Manotas
Marlon HairstonM
64'
Eric Remedi
Emerson HyndmanM
74'
Gonzalo Martínez
Brandon VázquezF
77'
Mohammed Adams
Darlington NagbeM

Match Information

MLS at Mercedes-Benz Stadium
Atlanta, GA
Attendance 42557
Weather Clear

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports Southeast
KUBE 57

Team Statistics

23Shots5
8Shots on Target1
11Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots1
4Corners3
23Crosses6
2Offsides1
13Fouls7
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
655Total Passes278
91 %Passing Accuracy73 %
70.4 %Possession29.6 %
44Duels Won37
5Tackles Won9
1Saves3
6Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.