U.S. Open Cup
AtlantaATL
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
CharlestonCHS

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
20DBrek Shea12000310001
4DFlorentin Pogba5900310001
2DFranco Escobar10500100022
12DMiles Robinson12001400011
30MAndrew Carleton7400111012
6MDarlington Nagbe12000101022
28MDion Pereira5900000100
10MGonzalo Martínez120006312021
18MJeff Larentowicz12000200022
9FRomario Williams12010630310
3DMichael Parkhurst1500000010
22DMikey Ambrose000000000
11MEric Remedi6100000012
14MJustin Meram6102303011
19FBrandon Vázquez4620430000
33FGordon Wild000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DJarad van Schaik12000000000
3DKyle Nelson12000000020
4DTaylor Mueller12000000000
20MA.J. Paterson6401000001
26MKierron Mason1000000000
13MNicholas Rittmeyer12000100102
12MVincenzo Candela12000111013
19FDante Marini12000100000
9FIan Svantesson8110420051
8FRomario Piggott9000110000
2DJay Bolt000000000
7DO'Brian Woodbine000000000
21MAngelo Kelly-Rosales11000100033
25MKotaro Higashi5600000012
27FArthur Bosua3900100030
29FNicque Daley3000000201
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
25GAlec Kann12010030000
13GBrendan Moore000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
99GPhil Breno120300102100
1GJoe Kuzminsky000000000

Goals and Assists

20'Ian Svantesson
Assisted By: A.J. Paterson
79'Romario Williams
Assisted By: Miles Robinson, Gonzalo Martínez
110'Brandon Vázquez
Assisted By: Justin Meram
120'+1'Brandon Vázquez
Assisted By: Justin Meram

Disciplinary

17'
Jeff Larentowicz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
73'
Gonzalo Martínez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+4'
Jay Bolt
Reason: No impact on timing
98'
Romario Williams
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
116'
Kotaro Higashi
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

10'
Angelo Kelly-Rosales
Kierron MasonM
59'
Justin Meram
Dion PereiraM
59'
Eric Remedi
Florentin PogbaD
64'
Kotaro Higashi
A.J. PatersonM
74'
Brandon Vázquez
Andrew CarletonM
81'
Arthur Bosua
Ian SvantessonF
EOR
Nicque Daley
Romario PiggottF
EHT
Michael Parkhurst
Franco EscobarD

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Fifth Third Bank Stadium
Kennesaw, Georgia

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

34Shots10
12Shots on Target4
15Shots off Target3
7Blocked Shots3
17Corners1
51Crosses13
4Offsides3
14Fouls15
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
805Total Passes339
88 %Passing Accuracy70 %
70.9 %Possession29.1 %
57Duels Won68
7Tackles Won15
3Saves10
15Clearances45
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.