U.S. Open Cup
Memphis 901MEM
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
OrlandoORL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAbdi Mohamed9000100010
15DJacob Hauser-Ramsey9000000000
8DMarc Burch9000112000
22DWesley Charpie9000000003
10MAdam Najem7701104012
6MDan Metzger9000000010
17MEwan Grandison9000200023
11MLagos Kunga7100000000
18FElliot Collier9010320020
28FJochen Graf8200200220
26DJoshua Morton000000000
20DTodd Pratzner000000000
19MLouis Bennett000000000
9MLuca Uccello1300000000
2MMorgan Hackworth1900000000
13FOliver White800000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAlex De John9000100001
22DLamine Sané9000100002
6DRobin Jansson9010110000
12DShane O'Neill9000100012
7MCristian Higuita7701500021
5MDillon Powers9000210010
16MSacha Kljestan9020222001
9FChris Mueller90003111021
29FSantiago Patiño8900000231
13FTesho Akindele9000000100
34DRandy Mendoza100000000
2DRuan000000000
26MCarlos Ascues1300000010
20MOriol Rosell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GScott Levene9030030000
1GJeff Caldwell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
99GAdam Grinwis9010031101
23GBrian Rowe000000000

Goals and Assists

38'Sacha Kljestan (PK)
50'Elliot Collier
Assisted By: Adam Najem
55'Sacha Kljestan
Assisted By: Cristian Higuita
71'Robin Jansson

Disciplinary

60'
Marc Burch
Reason: Dissent

Substitutions

71'
Morgan Hackworth
Lagos KungaM
77'
Carlos Ascues
Cristian HiguitaM
77'
Luca Uccello
Adam NajemM
82'
Oliver White
Jochen GrafF
90'+2'
Randy Mendoza
Santiago PatiñoF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Mike Rose Soccer Complex
Attendance 3088

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

10Shots16
3Shots on Target5
3Shots off Target5
4Blocked Shots6
6Corners13
17Crosses17
2Offsides3
10Fouls10
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
305Total Passes579
75 %Passing Accuracy84 %
35 %Possession65 %
37Duels Won47
5Tackles Won10
3Saves3
26Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.