U.S. Open Cup
CincinnatiCIN
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
Louisville CityLOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DForrest Lasso12000100031
32DJustin Hoyte12000000010
17DMathieu Deplagne12000110000
14DNick Hagglund12000100001
33MCaleb Stanko9600000031
24MFrankie Amaya10200111003
8MVictor Ulloa7100000000
45FEmmanuel Ledesma11501514122
9FFanendo Adi12010220222
31FKekuta Manneh12010311003
19MCorben Bone1800110000
16MEric Alexander2400000000
27MFatai Alashe4900000031
81FRashawn Dally500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAlexis Souahy12000000010
19DOscar Jimenez12000203011
5DPaco Craig12000200320
2DTaylor Peay12000000021
7MMagnus Rasmussen12001200012
27MNapo Matsoso10500100032
36MPaolo DelPiccolo10200100021
10FBrian Ownby8100000001
77FLucky Mkosana7010210212
11FNiall McCabe12000100001
15DPat McMahon000000000
4DSean Totsch1800000000
18MGeoffrey Dee000000000
22MGeorge Davis IV3900100000
12MSunny Jane1500100000
9FLuke Spencer5000100012
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
22GPrzemyslaw Tyton12010000300
18GSpencer Richey000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
13GChris Hubbard12020031000
1GTim Dobrowolski000000000

Goals and Assists

23'Fanendo Adi
30'Lucky Mkosana
Assisted By: Magnus Rasmussen
103'Kekuta Manneh
Assisted By: Emmanuel Ledesma

Disciplinary

104'
Kekuta Manneh
Reason: Delaying the restart of play
117'
Fanendo Adi
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

70'
Luke Spencer
Lucky MkosanaF
71'
Fatai Alashe
Victor UlloaM
81'
George Davis IV
Brian OwnbyF
96'
Eric Alexander
Caleb StankoM
102'
Sean Totsch
Paolo DelPiccoloM
102'
Corben Bone
Frankie AmayaM
EHT
Sunny Jane
Napo MatsosoM
115'
Rashawn Dally
Emmanuel LedesmaF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Nippert Stadium
Cincinnati, OH
Attendance 6895

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

15Shots14
7Shots on Target1
4Shots off Target10
4Blocked Shots3
6Corners3
22Crosses26
3Offsides5
14Fouls14
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
591Total Passes564
70 %Passing Accuracy69 %
50.8 %Possession49.2 %
76Duels Won68
9Tackles Won13
0Saves3
32Clearances27
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.