U.S. Open Cup
D.C. UnitedDC
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
PhiladelphiaPHI

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DFrédéric Brillant12000200021
20DJalen Robinson9000000011
28DJoseph Mora9600000020
15DSteven Birnbaum12000000021
26MAntonio Bustamante7300100000
29MLeonardo Jara12000000032
11MLucas Rodríguez12000100014
10MLuciano Acosta12000101203
8MUlises Segura12000110202
9FWayne Rooney120117212120
16MChris McCann2410110000
34MNoah Pilato000000000
22FGriffin Yow4700420000
25FQuincy Amarikwa3000200200
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
78DAurélien Collin12000110010
33DFabinho9000000120
4DMark McKenzie12000210020
15DOlivier Mbaizo9800000001
11MAlejandro Bedoya12000100021
9MFabrice-Jean Picault10000410102
6MHaris Medunjanin12000311000
25MIlsinho12000400113
35MJamiro Monteiro12001214041
17FSergio Santos10900400043
44DBenjamin Ofeimu000000000
32DMatt Real3000000010
28DRaymon Gaddis2200000000
21MAnthony Fontana1110110000
40MIssa Rayyan000000000
38MZachary Zandi2000100001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GChris Seitz12010050000
36GEarl Edwards Jr.000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GMatt Freese12020040001
31GCarlos000000000

Goals and Assists

113'Anthony Fontana
Assisted By: Jamiro Monteiro
118'Chris McCann
Assisted By: Wayne Rooney
120'Wayne Rooney (PK)

Disciplinary

68'
Jalen Robinson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
83'
Lucas Rodríguez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
95'
Alejandro Bedoya
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
96'
Mark McKenzie
Reason: Handball
115'
Ilsinho
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

73'
Griffin Yow
Antonio BustamanteM
90'
Matt Real
FabinhoD
90'
Quincy Amarikwa
Jalen RobinsonD
96'
Chris McCann
Joseph MoraD
98'
Raymon Gaddis
Olivier MbaizoD
100'
Zachary Zandi
Fabrice-Jean PicaultM
109'
Anthony Fontana
Sergio SantosF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Audi Field
Washington, DC
Attendance 7000
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

20Shots23
6Shots on Target6
8Shots off Target11
6Blocked Shots6
13Corners5
27Crosses19
7Offsides3
13Fouls17
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
594Total Passes587
85 %Passing Accuracy83 %
50.6 %Possession49.4 %
56Duels Won71
9Tackles Won16
5Saves4
16Clearances34
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.