U.S. Open Cup
ColoradoCOL
2(2)
FINAL - PKs
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2(4)
New MexicoNM

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DAxel Sjöberg7200000021
2DKeegan Rosenberry12000100052
6DLalas Abubakar12001000011
22DSebastian Anderson12000000010
26MCole Bassett7400200000
4MDanny Wilson12000200041
17MDillon Serna7500000010
8MJohan Blomberg12000410022
20MNicolás Mezquida8610744003
7FDiego Rubio9011310012
3DKofi Opare000000000
13DSam Vines3400100000
5DTommy Smith4500000000
10MKellyn Acosta4600001031
28MSam Nicholson3000110001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAustin Yearwood12000000011
2DEthen Sampson8400000012
17DJustin Schmidt12000210110
4DSam Hamilton12000000030
14MChristopher Wehan120003112104
25MDaniel Bruce10500110015
8MJuan Guzmán12000000012
11MSanti Moar12001820020
9FDevon Sandoval12011420022
10FKevaughn Frater12010410034
24DManny Padilla3600000000
15DRashid Tetteh000000000
19MDavid Estrada000000000
7MRyan Williams000000000
16MSaalih Muhammad1500000000
23MTommy Madden000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GClint Irwin12020060200
15GAndre Rawls000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GCody Mizell12020050100
12GBenjamin Beaury000000000

Shootout Results

Kellyn Acosta
Scored
Kevaughn Frater
Scored
Danny Wilson
Saved
Santi Moar
Scored
Keegan Rosenberry
Scored
Devon Sandoval
Scored
Sam Nicholson
Missed
Christopher Wehan
Scored

Goals and Assists

3'Devon Sandoval
Assisted By: Santi Moar
35'Diego Rubio
Assisted By: Lalas Abubakar, Danny Wilson
46'Nicolás Mezquida
Assisted By: Diego Rubio
90'+4'Kevaughn Frater
Assisted By: Devon Sandoval

Disciplinary

24'
Axel Sjöberg
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
34'
Sam Hamilton
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
38'
Ethen Sampson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
43'
Johan Blomberg
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
44'
Keegan Rosenberry
Reason: Argument
45'
Christopher Wehan
Reason: Argument
72'
Axel Sjöberg
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
88'
Kellyn Acosta
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
89'
Danny Wilson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
92'
Santi Moar
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
103'
Juan Guzmán
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

74'
Kellyn Acosta
Cole BassettM
75'
Tommy Smith
Dillon SernaM
84'
Manny Padilla
Ethen SampsonD
86'
Sam Vines
Nicolás MezquidaM
EOR
Sam Nicholson
Diego RubioF
105'
Saalih Muhammad
Daniel BruceM

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at DICK'S Sporting Goods Park
Commerce City, CO
Attendance 2619

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

21Shots22
7Shots on Target8
8Shots off Target7
6Blocked Shots7
5Corners12
23Crosses26
0Offsides2
20Fouls15
4Yellow Cards5
1Red Cards0
381Total Passes781
76 %Passing Accuracy88 %
33.4 %Possession66.6 %
65Duels Won76
17Tackles Won14
6Saves5
30Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.