U.S. Open Cup
NY Red BullsRBNY
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAmro Tarek12000000030
6DKyle Duncan12000100044
91DRece Buckmaster8700100010
26DTim Parker12000100020
19MAlex Muyl9000220003
9MAndreas Ivan7800213121
23MCristian Cásseres Jr12010211043
21MOmir Fernandez7301000012
27MSean Davis12001100031
74FTom Barlow12010220110
5DConnor Lade3300100021
15DSean Nealis000000000
10MAlejandro Romero Gamarra3000100000
77MDaniel Royer4200100000
90MMarc Rzatkowski4700100000
42FBrian White000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAndrew Farrell12000100001
24DDeJuan Jones7300100003
8DEdgar Castillo12000110000
3DJalil Anibaba12000000021
14MDiego Fagundez8300004021
27MLuis Caicedo9000100042
6MScott Caldwell6100000012
10MTeal Bunbury12020320023
17FJuan Agudelo12010210022
9FJuan Fernando Caicedo10501400106
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea1500000000
15MBrandon Bye4700000001
5MIsaac Angking000000000
11MTajon Buchanan3700000021
23MWilfried Zahibo5901000010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GRyan Meara12030010101
31GLuis Robles000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner12020040300
18GBrad Knighton000000000
1GCody Cropper000000000

Goals and Assists

1'Juan Agudelo
Assisted By: Juan Fernando Caicedo
19'Tom Barlow
Assisted By: Sean Davis
54'Cristian Cásseres Jr
Assisted By: Omir Fernandez
85'Teal Bunbury
Assisted By: Wilfried Zahibo
109'Teal Bunbury

Disciplinary

41'
Luis Caicedo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+5'
Luis Caicedo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
104'
Amro Tarek
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

61'
Wilfried Zahibo
Scott CaldwellM
73'
Marc Rzatkowski
Omir FernandezM
73'
Brandon Bye
DeJuan JonesD
78'
Daniel Royer
Andreas IvanM
83'
Tajon Buchanan
Diego FagundezM
87'
Connor Lade
Rece BuckmasterD
EOR
Alejandro Romero Gamarra
Alex MuylM
EHT
Antonio Mlinar Delamea
Juan Fernando CaicedoF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Montclair State University - MSU PARK
Attendance 2185

Watch On

ESPN+

Team Statistics

16Shots13
6Shots on Target4
6Shots off Target7
4Blocked Shots2
4Corners4
18Crosses18
2Offsides1
23Fouls16
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards1
600Total Passes505
73 %Passing Accuracy71 %
54.2 %Possession45.8 %
75Duels Won89
20Tackles Won19
1Saves4
25Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.