MLS
San JoseSJ
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000000030
31DHarold Cummings9000000001
24DNick Lima9000110001
22DTommy Thompson7000000003
20MAníbal Godoy9001000012
10MCristian Espinoza8000111020
14MJackson Yueill9001000021
7MMagnus Eriksson9011513002
6MShea Salinas9010110001
9FDanny Hoesen8020420011
3DFrancois Affolter000000000
33DPaul Marie1000000000
26MEric Calvillo000000000
93MJudson2000000000
11MValeri Qazaishvili000000000
8FChris Wondolowski1000210000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBotond Baráth9000000020
8DGraham Zusi9000100000
5DMatt Besler1500000000
10DYohan Croizet9000110011
21MFelipe Gutiérrez9010111010
12MGerso9000211022
13MGianluca Busio5700110002
6MIlie Sánchez6200100011
7MJohnny Russell9000323000
9FKrisztián Németh9000510021
3DAbdul Rwatubyaye7500200010
15DSeth Sinovic000000000
11MKelyn Rowe2800000011
20FDániel Sallói3300000010
14FNicolas Hasler000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9010060100
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9040030001
1GAdrián Zendejas000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Danny Hoesen
Assisted By: Aníbal Godoy
12'Danny Hoesen
Assisted By: Jackson Yueill
46'Shea Salinas
Assisted By: Magnus Eriksson
61'Magnus Eriksson
66'Felipe Gutiérrez (PK)

Disciplinary

45'+2'
Cristian Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
45'+5'
Aníbal Godoy
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
48'
Ilie Sánchez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
54'
Tommy Thompson
Reason: Time wasting
54'
Yohan Croizet
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

15'
Abdul Rwatubyaye
Matt BeslerD
57'
Dániel Sallói
Gianluca BusioM
62'
Kelyn Rowe
Ilie SánchezM
70'
Judson
Tommy ThompsonD
80'
Paul Marie
Cristian EspinozaM
80'
Chris Wondolowski
Danny HoesenF

Match Information

MLS at Avaya Stadium
San Jose, CA
Attendance 15777
Weather Clear

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports California
FOX Sports KC
FOX Sports Midwest Plus

Team Statistics

14Shots17
7Shots on Target7
5Shots off Target8
2Blocked Shots2
4Corners5
5Crosses14
0Offsides0
9Fouls12
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
450Total Passes408
80 %Passing Accuracy77 %
51.7 %Possession48.3 %
59Duels Won43
10Tackles Won11
6Saves3
24Clearances8
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.