MLS
VancouverVAN
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
LAFCLAFC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
53DAli Adnan9000210021
2DDoneil Henry9000000010
22DErik Godoy9000000001
28DJakob Nerwinski9000100013
4MHwang In-Beom9010213023
6MJon Erice7900000022
31MRussell Teibert9000000020
7FLucas Venuto7400110100
94FVictor Giro8900302151
29FYordy Reyna9000210016
13DDerek Cornelius000000000
23DScott Sutter000000000
8MFelipe1100000010
19MLass1600000000
12FFredy Montero100000000
9FJoaquín Ardáiz000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DDanilo Silva9000000030
4DEddie Segura9000000021
12DNiko Hämäläinen6500000030
28DShaft Brewer9000100021
20MEduard Atuesta9000100033
7MLatif Blessing4200000005
11MPeter-Lee Vassell9000320010
10FCarlos Vela9000513002
21FChristian Ramirez6500000000
9FDiego Rossi9000100012
2DJordan Harvey000000000
3DSteven Beitashour000000000
18MJosh Pérez2500000000
14MMark-Anthony Kaye4800200003
13MMohamed El-Munir2500100020
26FAdrien Pérez000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
16GMaxime Crépeau9000030100
18GZac MacMath000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Miller9010030000
23GPablo Sisniega000000000

Goals and Assists

27'Hwang In-Beom

Disciplinary

19'
Doneil Henry
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
39'
Victor Giro
Reason: Persistent Infringement
53'
Danilo Silva
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
72'
Hwang In-Beom
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
80'
Mohamed El-Munir
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

42'
Mark-Anthony Kaye
Latif BlessingM
65'
Mohamed El-Munir
Niko HämäläinenD
65'
Josh Pérez
Christian RamirezF
74'
Lass
Lucas VenutoF
79'
Felipe
Jon EriceM
90'+2'
Fredy Montero
Victor GiroF

Match Information

MLS at BC Place
Vancouver, BC
Attendance 17038
Weather Clear

Watch On

TSN 1/3
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
YouTube TV [LA region only]
KVMD

Team Statistics

11Shots14
4Shots on Target3
5Shots off Target7
2Blocked Shots4
5Corners3
12Crosses16
2Offsides0
17Fouls17
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
348Total Passes547
81 %Passing Accuracy88 %
39.2 %Possession60.8 %
52Duels Won49
11Tackles Won14
3Saves3
23Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.