MLS
SeattleSEA
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
Toronto FCTOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
11DBrad Smith9001000101
14DChad Marshall9000000011
18DKelvin Leerdam9001100011
20DKim Kee-hee9000000020
7MCristian Roldan9010320000
4MGustav Svensson9000100001
13MJordan Morris8600000110
10MNicolás Lodeiro9000107142
8MVíctor Rodríguez8900100111
17FWill Bruin7920430200
5DNouhou Tolo100000000
29DRomán Torres1100000000
16MAlex Roldan000000000
70MHandwalla Bwana000000000
19MHarry Shipp400100000
21MJordy Delem000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DChris Mavinga9000000000
15DEriq Zavaleta4500000030
26DLaurent Ciman9000100000
21MJonathan Osorio7500100010
2MJustin Morrow9000210000
8MMarco Delgado8500100002
4MMichael Bradley9000100011
18MNick DeLeon9000000001
10FAlejandro Pozuelo9002119013
17FJozy Altidore9020220122
5DAshtone Morgan1500000000
14MJay Chapman4500000000
27MLiam Fraser000000000
22MRichie Laryea000000000
20FAyo Akinola500000010
91FTerrence Boyd000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9020020000
35GBryan Meredith000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
16GQuentin Westberg9030021000
25GAlex Bono000000000

Goals and Assists

11'Jozy Altidore
Assisted By: Alejandro Pozuelo
24'Will Bruin
66'Will Bruin
Assisted By: Brad Smith, Nicolás Lodeiro
68'Cristian Roldan
Assisted By: Kelvin Leerdam, Gustav Svensson
70'Jozy Altidore
Assisted By: Alejandro Pozuelo, Laurent Ciman

Disciplinary

61'
Kim Kee-hee
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
81'
Nicolás Lodeiro
Reason: Time wasting
88'
Víctor Rodríguez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Jay Chapman
Eriq ZavaletaD
75'
Ashtone Morgan
Jonathan OsorioM
79'
Román Torres
Will BruinF
85'
Ayo Akinola
Marco DelgadoM
86'
Harry Shipp
Jordan MorrisM
90'+1'
Nouhou Tolo
Víctor RodríguezM

Match Information

MLS at CenturyLink Field
Seattle, WA
Attendance 37722
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

TSN2
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
JOEtv
YouTube TV [Seattle region only]

Team Statistics

12Shots9
5Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots1
7Corners9
20Crosses13
6Offsides1
10Fouls9
3Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
430Total Passes562
82 %Passing Accuracy84 %
43.8 %Possession56.2 %
50Duels Won49
10Tackles Won20
2Saves2
20Clearances22
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.