MLS
HoustonHOU
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
20DA.J. DeLaGarza9000000032
3DAdam Lundkvist9000003000
6DAljaz Struna9000000000
15DMaynor Figueroa9000200023
17MAlberth Elis9010630043
27MBoniek García9000001023
14MMarlon Hairston6400110101
22MMatías Vera8900100021
10MTomás Martínez8010410043
9FMauro Manotas9002410010
2DAlejandro Fuenmayor000000000
12DChris Duvall000000000
16DKevin Garcia000000000
24MDarwin Cerén1000000011
5MJuan Cabezas100000010
11MTommy McNamara2600000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000000012
31DHarold Cummings9000000001
27DMarcos López8700100042
22DTommy Thompson8800000010
20MAníbal Godoy9000000042
10MCristian Espinoza9000302011
14MJackson Yueill7010321011
7MMagnus Eriksson9000003013
6MShea Salinas5901210022
9FDanny Hoesen9000410123
3DFrancois Affolter000000000
24DNick Lima200000000
26MEric Calvillo000000000
96MLuis Felipe Fernandes000000000
11MValeri Qazaishvili3100110000
8FChris Wondolowski2000100010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GJoe Willis9010040000
1GTyler Deric000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9020040000
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000

Goals and Assists

52'Alberth Elis
Assisted By: Mauro Manotas
56'Jackson Yueill
Assisted By: Shea Salinas
60'Tomás Martínez
Assisted By: Mauro Manotas

Disciplinary

28'
Tommy Thompson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
30'
Maynor Figueroa
Reason: Handball
34'
Aníbal Godoy
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
53'
Alberth Elis
Reason: Delaying the restart of play
69'
Adam Lundkvist
Reason: Time wasting
87'
Marcos López
Reason: Serious Foul

Substitutions

59'
Valeri Qazaishvili
Shea SalinasM
64'
Tommy McNamara
Marlon HairstonM
70'
Chris Wondolowski
Jackson YueillM
80'
Darwin Cerén
Tomás MartínezM
88'
Nick Lima
Tommy ThompsonD
89'
Juan Cabezas
Matías VeraM

Match Information

MLS at BBVA Stadium
Houston, TX
Attendance 14476
Weather Clear

Watch On

Univision
Twitter
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

18Shots15
6Shots on Target5
8Shots off Target6
4Blocked Shots4
4Corners6
7Crosses17
1Offsides1
21Fouls18
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
296Total Passes458
78 %Passing Accuracy85 %
39.2 %Possession60.8 %
53Duels Won50
9Tackles Won12
4Saves4
7Clearances12
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.