MLS
San JoseSJ
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
PortlandPOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000110010
31DHarold Cummings9000000012
27DMarcos López6200000012
22DTommy Thompson6900000002
20MAníbal Godoy9000210010
10MCristian Espinoza9011335310
14MJackson Yueill9000000014
7MMagnus Eriksson7600323031
6MShea Salinas9010110011
9FDanny Hoesen9010640141
24DNick Lima2100000000
33DPaul Marie000000000
26MEric Calvillo2800000010
96MLuis Felipe Fernandes000000000
11MValeri Qazaishvili1400310101
8FChris Wondolowski000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DBill Tuiloma9000100002
2DJorge Moreira9000100022
4DJorge Villafaña9000000000
33DLarrys Mabiala9000000010
27MDairon Asprilla4500210000
20MDavid Guzmán7300000020
21MDiego Chara9000000025
8MDiego Valeri9000322000
10MSebastián Blanco9000200032
17FJeremy Ebobisse6600300022
18DJulio Cascante000000000
16DZarek Valentin000000000
14MAndrés Flores1700000000
22MCristhian Paredes000000000
28FFoster Langsdorf2400000000
19FTomás Conechny4500110021
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9000041100
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJeff Attinella90300101000
12GSteve Clark000000000

Goals and Assists

15'Shea Salinas
Assisted By: Cristian Espinoza
33'Danny Hoesen
34'Cristian Espinoza

Disciplinary

26'
Larrys Mabiala
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
28'
Marcos López
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
36'
Magnus Eriksson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
55'
Harold Cummings
Reason: Handball

Substitutions

HT
Tomás Conechny
Dairon AsprillaM
62'
Eric Calvillo
Marcos LópezD
66'
Foster Langsdorf
Jeremy EbobisseF
69'
Nick Lima
Tommy ThompsonD
73'
Andrés Flores
David GuzmánM
76'
Valeri Qazaishvili
Magnus ErikssonM

Match Information

MLS at Avaya Stadium
San Jose, CA
Attendance 16233
Weather Clear

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
ROOT Sports NW
NBC Sports Bay Area

Team Statistics

19Shots13
13Shots on Target4
3Shots off Target2
3Blocked Shots7
8Corners2
10Crosses15
5Offsides0
15Fouls14
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
520Total Passes401
85 %Passing Accuracy82 %
55.6 %Possession44.4 %
56Duels Won58
9Tackles Won11
4Saves10
17Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.