CONCACAF Champions League
Tigres UANLTIG
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS

Aggregate: 3 - 0

0
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DCarlos Salcedo9010110001
4DHugo Ayala9000000000
29DJesús Dueñas9000210022
28DLuis Rodríguez9000310000
19MGuido Pizarro9000100012
33MJulián Quiñones9000100022
26MLuis Quiñones6200002022
5MRafael Carioca8600104022
9FEduardo Vargas8300420001
13FEnner Valencia9000200032
21DFrancisco Meza000000000
2DIsrael Jiménez000000000
6DJorge Torres400000000
20MJavier Aquino2800102002
8MLucas Zelarayán700000000
16MRaúl Torres000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
20DA.J. DeLaGarza9000100000
6DAljaz Struna9000000021
7DDaMarcus Beasley2000000010
15DMaynor Figueroa7500000010
17MAlberth Elis9000200042
27MBoniek García7300000030
22MMatías Vera9000000032
31MRomell Quioto9000001002
11MTommy McNamara9000210000
9FMauro Manotas9000400001
3DAdam Lundkvist7000003011
16DKevin Garcia1500000011
24MDarwin Cerén000000000
14MMarlon Hairston000000000
8MMemo Rodríguez000000000
10MTomás Martínez1700100020
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GNahuel Guzmán9000010001
30GMiguel Ortega000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GJoe Willis9010040000
1GTyler Deric000000000

Goals and Assists

68'Carlos Salcedo

Disciplinary

45'+1'
Maynor Figueroa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
55'
Matías Vera
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
64'
Aljaz Struna
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

20'
Adam Lundkvist
DaMarcus BeasleyD
62'
Javier Aquino
Luis QuiñonesM
73'
Tomás Martínez
Boniek GarcíaM
75'
Kevin Garcia
Maynor FigueroaD
83'
Lucas Zelarayán
Eduardo VargasF
86'
Jorge Torres
Rafael CariocaM

Match Information

CONCACAF Champions League at Estadio Universitario

Watch On

UDN
YahooSports.com

Team Statistics

16Shots10
5Shots on Target1
5Shots off Target6
6Blocked Shots3
9Corners4
14Crosses16
0Offsides0
12Fouls18
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
561Total Passes300
89 %Passing Accuracy80 %
64.4 %Possession35.6 %
48Duels Won37
13Tackles Won15
1Saves4
12Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.